Collection Loïc Malle: Only Time Will Tell
Waterfall mask
April 6, 05:08 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
Colter Jacobsen
b. 1975
Waterfall mask
signed, dated 2000, titled and numbered 5/10 on the reverse
c-print
50,5 x 60,5 cm ; 19⅞x 23 13⁄16 in.
Executed in 2000, this work is number 5 from an edition of 10.
_____________________________________________________________
Colter Jacobsen
b. 1975
Waterfall mask
signé, daté 2000, titré et numéroté 5/10 au dos
tirage chromogénique
Exécuté en 2000, cette oeuvre est le numéro 5 d'une édition de 10.
Jack Hanley Gallery, San Francisco
Malle Collection, Paris
Collection Malle, Paris