Collection Loïc Malle: Only Time Will Tell

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 33. Waterfall mask.

Colter Jacobsen

Waterfall mask

April 6, 05:08 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Colter Jacobsen

b. 1975

Waterfall mask

signed, dated 2000, titled and numbered 5/10 on the reverse

c-print

50,5 x 60,5 cm ; 19⅞x 23 13⁄16 in.

Executed in 2000, this work is number 5 from an edition of 10.

_____________________________________________________________

Colter Jacobsen

b. 1975

Waterfall mask

signé, daté 2000, titré et numéroté 5/10 au dos

tirage chromogénique

Exécuté en 2000, cette oeuvre est le numéro 5 d'une édition de 10.

Jack Hanley Gallery, San Francisco

Malle Collection, Paris

Collection Malle, Paris