Collection Loïc Malle: Only Time Will Tell

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 26. Signature.

Ben Vautier

Signature

April 6, 05:08 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Ben Vautier

b. 1935

Signature

signed and dated 1973 on the reverse

73 x 92,5 cm; 28 ¾ x 37 ½ in.

Executed in 1973.

This work is registered in the Ben Vautier archives under the number 111 and will be included in the forthcoming catalogue raisonné of Ben Vautier currently being prepared by Eva Vautier.

_____________________________________________________________

Ben Vautier

b.1935

Signature

signé et daté 1973 au dos

huile sur toile

73 x 92,5 cm; 28¾x 37½ in.

Exécuté en 1973.

Cette oeuvre est répertorié dans les archives Ben Vautier sous le numéro 111 et figurera au catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de Ben Vautier actuellement en préparation par Eva Vautier.

Bernard Lamarche-Vadel Collection, France

Malle Collection, Paris (acquired from the above)

Collection Bernard Lamarche-Vadel, France

Collection Malle, Paris (acquis auprès de ce dernier)