Collection Jacques Ginepro, Une Vie de Sculptures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 93. Loïe Fuller (cambrée en arrière).

Raoul François Larche (1860 - 1912)

Loïe Fuller (cambrée en arrière)

May 25, 01:31 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

Raoul François Larche

1860 - 1912

bronze table lamp, gold patina

signed RAOUL.LARCHE, numbered J37, with a Siot-Decauville pastille mark

33 cm, 13 in.

_________________________________

Raoul François Larche

1860 - 1912

lampe en bronze à patine doré

signé RAOUL.LARCHE, numéroté J37, pastille de fondeur Siot-Decauville

33 cm, 13 in.