Asian Arts / 5000 Years
Asian Arts / 5000 Years
Property from a French private collection | 法國私人收藏
不设底价
拍品已结束竞投
November 8, 12:39 PM GMT
估价
800 - 1,200 EUR
拍品信息
Property from a French private collection
A turquoise reticulated 'grasshopper' vase and cover and a white jade 'finger citron' carving
Qing dynasty, 19th century and Republican period
Vase and cover : 11.7 cm, 4⅝ in.
Jade : 5.5 cm, 2⅛ in.
(3)
Collection particulière française
Vase couvert en turquoise ajourée à décor de sauterelle et main de Bouddha en jade blanc sculpté, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle et époque Républicaine
法國私人收藏
清十九世纪及民國 綠松石雕螳螂圖蓋瓶 及 白玉雕佛手擺件 一組兩件