Asian Arts / 5000 Years

Asian Arts / 5000 Years

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 31. A gilt-bronze 'dragon' oil lamp, Han dynasty | 漢 鎏金銅龍紋油燈.

Property from an English private collection | 英國私人收藏

A gilt-bronze 'dragon' oil lamp, Han dynasty | 漢 鎏金銅龍紋油燈

November 8, 11:31 AM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Property from an English private collection

A gilt-bronze 'dragon' oil lamp

Han dynasty

22.3 cm, 8¾ in.

Collection particulière anglaise

Lampe à huile en bronze doré à décor de dragons, dynastie Han

英國私人收藏

漢 鎏金銅龍紋油燈

Nicholas Pitcher Oriental Art, London.

Nicholas Pitcher Oriental Art,倫敦