Asian Arts / 5000 Years

Asian Arts / 5000 Years

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 240. A celadon-glazed 'lotus and peach' vase, 20th century | 二十世紀 青釉纏枝花卉紋雙耳瓶.

A celadon-glazed 'lotus and peach' vase, 20th century | 二十世紀 青釉纏枝花卉紋雙耳瓶

November 8, 02:59 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

A celadon-glazed 'lotus and peach' vase

20th century

30.4 cm, 12 in.

Vase en porcelaine à glaçure céladon à décor de lotus et pêches, XXe siècle

二十世紀 青釉纏枝花卉紋雙耳瓶