Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 130. Vase Chaplet fleuri de roses blanches.

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

Vase Chaplet fleuri de roses blanches

December 5, 04:11 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,500 EUR

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

b. 1935

signed d'cordes (lower left)

46 x 38 cm; 181/8 x 15 in.

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

b. 1935

signé d'cordes (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

46 x 38 cm; 181/8 x 15 in.

Private collection, France