Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 125. Nature Morte.

Gustave Cariot

Nature Morte

December 5, 04:02 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Nature morte

signed G. Cariot and dated 1938 (lower left)

65 x 56,5 cm; 25 5/8 x 22 1/4 in.

Painted in 1938.

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Nature morte

signé G. Cariot et daté 1938 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

Peint en 1938.

Estate of the artist

Acquired from the above by the present owner