Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction
Nature Morte
December 5, 04:02 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
Gustave Cariot
1872 - 1950
Nature morte
signed G. Cariot and dated 1938 (lower left)
65 x 56,5 cm; 25 5/8 x 22 1/4 in.
Painted in 1938.
Gustave Cariot
1872 - 1950
Nature morte
signé G. Cariot et daté 1938 (en bas à gauche)
huile sur toile
Peint en 1938.
Estate of the artist
Acquired from the above by the present owner