Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Auction
Property from a Private Collection from Luxembourg | Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Luxembourgeoise
Montmartre
December 5, 02:32 PM GMT
30,000 - 40,000 EUR
Property from a Private Collection from Luxembourg
Maurice Utrillo
1883 - 1955
Montmartre
signed Maurice, Utrillo, V, and dated 1936, (lower right)
gouache on paper
36,8 x 51,6 cm; 141/2 x 201/4 in.
Executed in 1936.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Comité Utrillo-Valadon.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Luxembourgeoise
Maurice Utrillo
1883 - 1955
Montmartre
signé Maurice, Utrillo, V, et daté 1936, (en bas à droite)
gouache sur papier
Executé en 1936.
Le Comité Utrillo-Valadon a confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.
Charles Peloni, Le Vésinet
Private collection, Europe
Paul Pétridès, L'œuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, Paris, 1974, vol. IV, no. AG386, illustrated p. 335
© ADAGP, Paris, 2022.