Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
Sans Titre
June 10, 01:21 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
Chu Teh-Chun
1920 - 2014
Sans Titre
dedicated, signed, signed in Chinese and dated 82
ink on paper
44 x 35,5 cm ; 17 5/16 x 14 in.
Executed in 1982.
This work will be included in the forthcoming Catalogue Raisonné. A certificate of authenticity can be delivered by the Fondation Chu Teh-Chun upon the buyer's request.
_____________________________________________________________
Chu Teh-Chun
1920 - 2014
Sans Titre
dédicacé, signé, signé en chinois et daté 82
encre sur papier
Exécuté en 1982.
Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné à paraitre. Un certificat d’authenticité peut être délivré par la Fondation Chu Teh-Chun à la demande de l’acquéreur.
Private Collection, France (gift from the artist)
Thence by descent to the present owner