Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 108. Vertical Brushstrokes .

Sol LeWitt

Vertical Brushstrokes

December 7, 02:07 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Sol Lewitt

1928 - 2005

Vertical Brushstrokes

signed and dated 95

gouache and pencil on paper

76 x 56,5 cm ; 29 15/16 x 22 1/4 in.

Executed in 1995.

_________________________________

Sol Lewitt

1928 - 2005

Vertical Brushstrokes

signé et daté 95

gouache et crayon sur papier

Exécuté en 1995.

Gift from the artist to the current owner, 1990s.

_________________________________________________________

Offert par l'artiste au propriétaire actuel (dans les années 1990).