Art Contemporain Day Auction

Art Contemporain Day Auction

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 164. Horizontale Bleue.

Geneviève Asse

Horizontale Bleue

December 7, 03:01 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Geneviève Asse

1923-2021

Horizontale Bleue

signed and dated 92 on the reverse

100 x 100 cm ; 39 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.

Executed in 1992.

This work is registered in the Geneviève Asse archives and will be included in the Catalogue Raisonné currently in preparation by Antoine Laurentin.

______________________________________________________

Geneviève Asse

1923-2021

Horizontale Bleue

signé et daté 92 au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1992.

Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Geneviève Asse et sera incluse dans le Catalogue Raisonné actuellement en préparation par Antoine Laurentin.

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

Private Collection, Paris

_____________________________

Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris

Collection Particulière, Paris