Art Contemporain Day Auction
Art Contemporain Day Auction
An inner dialogue with Frida Kahlo (Fairy tale)
December 7, 02:24 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Yasumasa Morimura
b. 1951
An inner dialogue with Frida Kahlo (Fairy Tale)
signed and numbered 3/5 on a label affixed to the reverse
C-print on canvas
94,5 x 124 x 7 cm ; 37 3/16 x 48 13/16 x 2 3/4 in. (with artist's frame)
Executed in 2001, this work is number 3 from an edition of 5.
______________________________________________________
Yasumasa Morimura
n. 1951
signé et numéroté 3/5 sur une étiquette fixée au dos
Impression numérique sur toile
94,5 x 124 x 7 cm ; 37 3/16 x 48 13/16 x 2 3/4 in. (dimensions avec le cadre de l'artiste)
Exécutée en 2001, cette oeuvre est le numéro 3 d'une édition en 5 exemplaires.
Dall’autore, Tokyo
Studio Guenzani, Milano
Private Collection, Europe
__________________________________
Dall’autore, Tokyo
Studio Guenzani, Milano
Collection Particulière, Europe
Fondation Arc-en-Ciel, Hara Museum of Contemporary Art, Morimura Self-Portraits, An Inner Dialogue with Frida Kahlo, Tokyo, 2001
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________