ANIMALS
ANIMALS
April 22, 02:09 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Pair of carved oak armchairs with high flat backs, late 19th century
the back and armrests carved with lion heads, the front legs adorned with claws with castors; covered with fake fur
Height 41⅓in; width 19 in; prof 24⅔in; prof of the seat 20⅓in
_____________________________________________
Paire de fauteuils à haut dossier plat en chêne sculpté, fin XIXeme siècle
le dossier et les accotoirs sculpté de têtes de lion, les pieds avants ornés de griffes avec des roulettes; recouvert de fausse fourrure
Haut. 150,5 cm, larg. 58,5 cm, prof. 62,5 cm, prof. de l'assise 51,5 cm