ANIMALS

ANIMALS

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 32. French School, 18th Century, A white greyhound | Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle, Lévrier blanc.

French School, 18th Century, A white greyhound | Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle, Lévrier blanc

April 22, 02:09 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

French School, 18th Century

A white greyhound

Oil on canvas

81,5 x 65,5 cm ; 32⅛ by 25¾ in.

Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle

Lévrier blanc

Huile sur toile