ANIMALS

ANIMALS

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 95. Couple of Lions in front of ruins of an Egyptian temple  | Couple de lions devant les ruines d'un temple égyptien.

Gustav Wertheimer

Couple of Lions in front of ruins of an Egyptian temple | Couple de lions devant les ruines d'un temple égyptien

April 22, 02:09 PM GMT

15,000 - 25,000 EUR

Gustav Wertheimer

1847 - 1902

Couple of Lions in front of ruins of an Egyptian temple

Signed lower left G. Wertheimer

Oil on canvas

175,5 x 135,5 cm ; 69⅛ by 53⅜ in.

____________________________________________

Gustav Wertheimer

1847 - 1902

Couple de lions devant les ruines d'un temple égyptien

Signé en bas à gauche G. Wertheimer

Huile sur toile

Anonymous sale, Gros & Delettrez, Paris, 23 June 2009, lot 600.

Vente anonyme, Gros & Delettrez, Paris, 23 juin 2009, lot 600.