Style Paris : Mobilier

Style Paris : Mobilier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 67. Three porcelain dishes,  with "tobacco flower" decorations, Chinese export, 18th century | Trois plats en porcelaine de la Compagnie des Indes, à décors dit de "fleur de tabac", XVIIIeme siècle.

Three porcelain dishes, with "tobacco flower" decorations, Chinese export, 18th century | Trois plats en porcelaine de la Compagnie des Indes, à décors dit de "fleur de tabac", XVIIIeme siècle

November 19, 03:05 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Three porcelain dishes, with "tobacco flower" decorations, Chinese export, 18th century

with curved contours, tobacco flowers, pomegranates, insects and other polychrome flowers and gold highlights

Height 18 in; width 15¼in; Height 16⅓n; width 13⅓in; Height 14¾in; width 12 in; Haut. 46 cm, larg. 38,5 cm; Haut. 41,5 cm, larg. 34 cm; Haut. 37,5 cm, larg. 30,5 cm

(3)

Trois plats en porcelaine de la Compagnie des Indes, à décors dit de "fleur de tabac", XVIIIeme siècle

à contours chantournés, fleurs de tabacs, grenades, insectes et autres fleurs polychromes et rehauts d'or