Style Paris : Mobilier

Style Paris : Mobilier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 13. Pair of large blue and white Chinese porcelain vases 19th century, with gilt bronze mountings, Louis XV style, late 19th century | Paire de grands vases en porcelaine bleu et blanche de Chine XIXe siècle, à monture de bronze doré, style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle.

Pair of large blue and white Chinese porcelain vases 19th century, with gilt bronze mountings, Louis XV style, late 19th century | Paire de grands vases en porcelaine bleu et blanche de Chine XIXe siècle, à monture de bronze doré, style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle

November 19, 02:18 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Pair of large blue and white Chinese porcelain vases 19th century, with gilt bronze mountings, Louis XV style, late 19th century

the mounts decorated with rocaille patterns, the vase decorated with dears

(2)

Height 28 1/2 in ; diam 13 on ; Haut. 72,5 cm ; diam. 33 cm

Paire de grands vases en porcelaine bleu et blanche de Chine XIXe siècle, à monture de bronze doré, style Louis XV, fin du XIXe siècle

la monture à décor de motifs rocailles, le vase orné de cervidés

(2)

Ancienne collection du Comte Hippolyte de La Rochefoucauld (1804-1893) au château de Verteuil ; puis par descendance