Style Paris : Mobilier

Style Paris : Mobilier

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 101. A patinated and gilt bronze, cathedral clock, French Restoration, circa 1830 | Pendule cathédrale en bronze doré et patiné, d’époque Restauration, vers 1830.

A patinated and gilt bronze, cathedral clock, French Restoration, circa 1830 | Pendule cathédrale en bronze doré et patiné, d’époque Restauration, vers 1830

November 19, 03:39 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

A patinated and gilt bronze, cathedral clock, French Restoration, circa 1830

the dial within the central rosace, two ornaments are missing on the finials

Height 19 in; width 12½in; prof. 6 in; Haut. 48,5 cm, larg. 32 cm, prof. 15 cm

Pendule cathédrale en bronze doré et patiné, d’époque Restauration, vers 1830

le cadran inscrit dans la rosace centrale, les flèches munies à l'origine d'un ornement aujourd'hui manquant