Style Paris: Ceramics and Furniture
May 31, 03:58 PM GMT
4,000 - 6,000 EUR
An English porcelain part service, 19th century
decorated with flowers and foliage, including three covered bowls, two sugar bowls with one covered and their trays, ten oval dishes, seventy-four plates, twenty hollow plates, twenty dessert plates, three pots à oille with two covered and their trays (wear and some traces of jaundice)
(132)
Partie de service en porcelaine anglaise du XIXe siècle
à décor polychrome de bouquets de fleurs de rinceaux dorés, comprenant trois jattes couvertes, deux sucriers dont un couvert et leur plateau, dix plats ovales en cinq grandeurs, soixante-quatorze assiettes plates, vingt assiettes à potage, vingt assiettes à dessert, trois pots à oille dont deux avec leurs couvercles et leur plateaux (usures, traces de jaunissure)
Former Robert de Balkany collection, Sotheby's Paris, 28 September 2016, lot 479
Ancienne collection Robert de Balkany, Sotheby's Paris, le 28 septembre 2016, lot 479