Style Paris: Ceramics and Furniture
May 31, 03:51 PM GMT
10,000 - 15,000 EUR
A pair of Rosso antico marble and gilt-bronze columns, Italy, 19th century
with Ionic capitals, on a square bases
Height 86½ in; diam 11¾ in; Haut. 220 cm, larg. 30 cm
(2)
Paire de colonnes en marbre Rosso antico et bronze doré, travail italien du XIXe siècle
aux chapiteaux ioniques, reposant sur des bases carrées