Style Paris: Ceramics and Furniture

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 57. A maiolica circular dish, Castelli, Grue workshop, circa 1730 .

A maiolica circular dish, Castelli, Grue workshop, circa 1730

May 31, 01:52 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

decorated "a istoriato" with a scene representing Le Déluge à décor polychrome "a istoriato" représentant Le Déluge

Diam 9 in; diam. 23,5 cm

Plat en majolique de Castelli, Atelier des Grue, vers 1730

à décor polychrome "a istoriato" représentant Le Déluge