NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 53. Vase Spaghetti, 2007     .

Gaetano Pesce

Vase Spaghetti, 2007

March 11, 01:52 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

Gaetano Pesce

Spaghetti vase, 2007

resin

Stamped, numbered, dated GAETANO PESCEN°1 2007 and with the editor's mark FISH DESIGN on the base

height: 26 3/8 in.

Gaetano Pesce

Vase Spaghetti, 2007

résine

Estampillé, numéroté, daté GAETANO PESCE N°1 2007 et avec la marque de l'éditeur FISH DESIGN sur la base

hauteur: 66 cm

Piasa, December 17, 2014, lot 6

Acquired from the above by the actual owner

Vente Piasa, 17 décembre 2014, lot 6

Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire