NOW!
NOW!
Vase Spaghetti, 2007
March 11, 01:52 PM GMT
600 - 800 EUR
Gaetano Pesce
Spaghetti vase, 2007
resin
Stamped, numbered, dated GAETANO PESCEN°1 2007 and with the editor's mark FISH DESIGN on the base
height: 26 3/8 in.
Gaetano Pesce
Vase Spaghetti, 2007
résine
Estampillé, numéroté, daté GAETANO PESCE N°1 2007 et avec la marque de l'éditeur FISH DESIGN sur la base
hauteur: 66 cm
Piasa, December 17, 2014, lot 6
Acquired from the above by the actual owner
Vente Piasa, 17 décembre 2014, lot 6
Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire