NOW!
NOW!
Untitled, illustration for Canti
March 11, 02:35 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
Jean-Pierre Pincemin
1944 - 2005
signed and inscribed on a paper affixed on the reverse
gouache on paper
32,5 x 24,5 cm ; 12 13/16 x 9⅝in. (sheet) ; 20 x 17,5 cm - 7⅞x 6⅞in. (image)
Executed circa 1974-1975.
Jean-Pierre Pincemin
1944 - 2005
signé et inscrit sur une feuille fixée au dos
gouache sur papier
Exécuté circa 1974-1975.