Modern Art Online: From Le Pho to Sanyu
Pham Thuc Chuong | Jeunes femmes 年輕女士
December 7, 03:14 AM GMT
50,000 - 70,000 HKD
Pham Thuc Chuong
1918 - 1983
Jeunes femmes
ink and gouache on silk
signed Ph Thuc Chuong and monogrammed (lower right)
unframed: 27 by 22 cm; 10 ½ by 8 ½ in.
framed: 54.5 by 33 cm; 21 ¼ by 13 in.
Pham Thuc Chuong
1918-1983
年輕女士
水墨,水粉絹本
款識
Ph Thuc Chuong (右下)
作品: 27 x 22 cm; 10 ½ x 8 ½ in.
畫框: 54.5 x 33 cm; 21 ¼ x 13 in.
Private Collection, France
私人收藏,法國