Life is Beautiful: Paris

Life is Beautiful: Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 62. Three gem set and diamond rings | Trois bagues pierres de couleur et diamants.

From a Private Collection

Cartier

Three gem set and diamond rings | Trois bagues pierres de couleur et diamants

September 28, 02:00 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

Each set with brilliant-cut diamonds and calibré-cut emeralds, sapphires or rubies, size 55, signed Cartier, French import assay marks for 18 carat, combined gross weight 15.31 grams.

Ornées de diamants taille brillant et de saphirs, émeraudes et rubis calibrés, tour de doigt 55, signées Cartier, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 15.31 g.