La Polynésie Découverte : Collection Charles-Edouard Duflon

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 19. Corn and statue Maïs et statuette.

Emile-François Chambon

Corn and statue Maïs et statuette

November 30, 02:56 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Emile-François Chambon
1905 - 1993
Corn and statue

Maïs et statuette
Signed and dated upper left E. Chambon 78; titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse Maïs et Statuette / 1978 / 42 x 55 and 35. N.M.

Signé et daté en haut à gauche E. Chambon 78 ; titré, daté et inscrit au dos Maïs et Statuette / 1978 / 42 x 55 et 35. N.M.
Oil on paper laid down on panel

Huile sur papier contrecollé sur panneau
40,1 x 55,2 cm ; 15 3/4 by 21 3/4 in.
0