Important Mobilier, Objets d’art, Sculpture et Orfèvrerie

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 142. A pair of gilt-bronze mounted Blue John urns, early 19th century, attributed to Matthew Boulton | Paire de cassolettes en spath fluor et bronze doré, début du XIXème siècle, attribuée à Matthew Boulton.

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted Blue John urns, early 19th century, attributed to Matthew Boulton | Paire de cassolettes en spath fluor et bronze doré, début du XIXème siècle, attribuée à Matthew Boulton

June 23, 03:45 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

A pair of gilt-bronze mounted Blue John urns, early 19th century, attributed to Matthew Boulton

forming candlesticks, with two handles decorated with rams' heads

Height 7¾ in; width 5½ in; Haut 20 cm, larg. 14 cm

(2)

________________________________________________________

Paire de cassolettes en spath fluor et bronze doré, début du XIXème siècle, attribuée à Matthew Boulton

formant bougeoirs, à deux anses en enroulements figurant des têtes de béliers