Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 29. Tables basses Marguerite.

Hubert Le Gall

Tables basses Marguerite

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Hubert Le Gall

Marguerite low table

2012

pair of side tables in patinated bronze

Each signed le Gall dated 2012 and numbered 1/8 on the base

50 x 39,5 x 27 cm ; 19 ¾ x 15 ½ x 10 ⅝ in.

_________________________________________________________________________

Hubert Le Gall

Tables basses Marguerite

2012

paire de guéridons en bronze patiné

Chacune signée le Gall, datées 2012 et numérotée 1/8 sur la base

Private collection, France

Collection privée, France

For related models :

Dany Sautot, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2018, p. 43, p. 55 and p. 56

Jean-Louis Gaillemin, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2016, p. 169

Pour des modèles comparables :

Dany Sautot, Hubert Le Gall, Paris, 2018, p. 43, p. 55 et p. 56

To this day it is the only model designed with ten flowers

À ce jour, il s'agit du seul exemplaire réalisé avec une composition de dix fleurs