Important Design
Important Design
Chaise Blo-Void II
November 23, 05:47 PM GMT
40,000 - 60,000 EUR
Ron Arad
Blo-Void II chair
2006
polished steel and mesh steel
Signed Ron Arad and numbered 2/20 on the base
Galerie Mourmans edition
76 x 115 x 54,5 cm ; 30 x 45 ¼ x 21 ½ in.
_________________________________________
Ron Arad
Chaise Blo-Void II
2006
acier poli et résille d'acier
Signé Ron Arad et numéroté 2/20 sur la base
Edition Galerie Mourmans
Artcurial, Paris, November 24, 2010, lot 363
Acquired from the above by the present owner
Private collection, France
Vente Artcurial, Paris, 24 novembre 2010, lot 363
Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire
Collection privée, France
Ron Arad No Discipline, exhibition catalogue, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, August 2 - October 19, 2009, p. 117
Ron Arad No Discipline, catalogue d'exposition, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2 août - 19 octobre 2009, p. 117