Important Design

Important Design

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 39. Chaise Blo-Void II.

Ron Arad

Chaise Blo-Void II

November 23, 05:47 PM GMT

40,000 - 60,000 EUR

Ron Arad

Blo-Void II chair

2006

polished steel and mesh steel

Signed Ron Arad and numbered 2/20 on the base

Galerie Mourmans edition

76 x 115 x 54,5 cm ; 30 x 45 ¼ x 21 ½ in.

_________________________________________

Ron Arad

Chaise Blo-Void II

2006

acier poli et résille d'acier

Signé Ron Arad et numéroté 2/20 sur la base

Edition Galerie Mourmans

Artcurial, Paris, November 24, 2010, lot 363

Acquired from the above by the present owner

Private collection, France

Vente Artcurial, Paris, 24 novembre 2010, lot 363

Acquis de la précédente par l'actuel propriétaire

Collection privée, France

Ron Arad No Discipline, exhibition catalogue, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, August 2 - October 19, 2009, p. 117

Ron Arad No Discipline, catalogue d'exposition, The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2 août - 19 octobre 2009, p. 117