Collection Dorothée Lalanne | François-Xavier Lalanne : Dessins et gravures

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 7. Les mouettes.

François-Xavier Lalanne

Les mouettes

November 5, 02:16 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Les mouettes, 1986

watercolor and pencil on paper

Monogrammed FxL in pen, dated 86 on the lower left, countersigned F.Lalanne and dated Nov86 on the back

30,5 x 22,1 cm ; 12 x 8 3/4 in.

François-Xavier Lalanne

1927 - 2008

Les mouettes, 1986

aquarelle et crayon sur papier

Monogrammé FxL au stylo, daté 86 en bas à gauche, contresigné F.Lalanne et daté Nov86 au dos