Fine Jewels
Fine Jewels
September 30, 01:34 PM GMT
7,000 - 10,000 EUR
Property of a Lady
Van Cleef & Arpels | Bague corail, émeraudes et diamants
Van Cleef & Arpels | Coral, emerald and diamond ring
De forme toi et moi, ornée de deux têtes de canard en corail gravé rehaussées de diamants taille brillant et d'émeraudes taille ronde, tour de doigt 48, signée Van Cleef & Arpels, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Pery & Fils, poids brut 10.35 g, 1970s.
Of crossover design, decorated with two carved coral duck heads accented with brilliant-cut diamonds and circular-cut emeralds, size 48, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and maker's mark for Pery & Fils, gross weight 10.35 grams; 1970s.