Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 51. Collier diamants | Diamond necklace.

Collier diamants | Diamond necklace

September 30, 12:51 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Collier diamants

Diamond necklace

De forme draperie, orné de diamants taille ancienne, longueur 390 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'argent (800°/00) et l'or 9K (375°/00), poids brut 67.62 g, fin du 19e siècle.

Set throughout with circular-cut diamonds, length approximately 390mm, French import assay marks for silver and 9 carat gold, gross weight 67.62 grams; late 19th century.