Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 110. Bulgari | Collier saphir, tourmalines et diamants | Sapphire, tourmaline and diamond necklace.

Bulgari | Collier saphir, tourmalines et diamants | Sapphire, tourmaline and diamond necklace

September 30, 01:48 PM GMT

6,000 - 8,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

Bulgari | Collier saphir, tourmalines et diamants

Bulgari | Sapphire, tourmaline and diamond necklace

Formé d'une succession de maillons articulés en or, orné de cabochons ovales de tourmaline et de saphir en serti clos rehaussés par des diamants baguette, longueur 390 mm environ, signé Bulgari, poinçons italiens et français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 85.43 g.

Designed as a series of gold links, set with a sapphire and tourmalines oval cabochons highlighted with baguette diamonds, length approximately 390mm, signed Bulgari, Italian and French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 85.43 grams.