Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 47. Pendentif émail, saphirs roses, perles fines et diamants | Enamel, pink sapphire, natural pearl and diamond pendant.

From an Important Private European Collection

Pendentif émail, saphirs roses, perles fines et diamants | Enamel, pink sapphire, natural pearl and diamond pendant

July 22, 12:47 PM GMT

1,200 - 1,600 EUR

A décor végétal, décoré d'émail plique-à-jour rehaussé de saphirs roses taille ronde, de perles fines et de diamants taille ancienne et rose, dimensions 68 x 32 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 11.20 g, début du 20e siècle.

Veuillez noter que les perles n'ont pas été testées.

Vendu sans la chaîne.

Of floral design, applied with plique-à-jour enamel highlighted with circular-cut pink sapphires, natural pearls, circular-cut and rose diamonds, measuring approximately 68 x 32mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 11.20 grams; early 20th century.

Please note that the pearls have not been tested for natural origin.

Sold without the chain.