Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 200. Collier perles d'eau douce et diamants | Freshwater pearls and diamond necklace.

Collier perles d'eau douce et diamants | Freshwater pearls and diamond necklace

July 22, 03:19 PM GMT

1,000 - 1,200 EUR

De forme Négligé, orné de deux perles d'eau douce de forme goutte rehaussées de diamants taille brillant, longueur 410 mm environ, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon d'importateur, poids brut 9.77 g.

Of Négligé design, set with two drop-shaped freshwater pearls highlighted with brilliant-cut diamonds, length approximately 410mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, import mark, gross weight 9.77 grams.