Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 50. Bracelet émail, ivoire et diamants | Enamel, ivory and diamond bracelet.

From an Important Private European Collection

Masriera

Bracelet émail, ivoire et diamants | Enamel, ivory and diamond bracelet

July 22, 12:50 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Masriera | Bracelet émail, ivoire et diamants

Masriera | Enamel, ivory and diamond bracelet

A décor floral en émail plique-à-jour, le devant orné d'un médaillon d'ivoire d'éléphant représentant une jeune femme de profil rehaussé de diamants taille rose, circonférence intérieure 180 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 46.70 g, vers 1909-1916.

Decorated with floral plique-à-jour enamel, the front set with a carved elephant ivory medallion depicting a yound lady in profile, highlighted with rose diamonds, inner circumference approximately 180mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 46.70 g; circa 1909-1916.