Fine Jewels

Fine Jewels

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 210. Bague diamants | Diamond ring.

Property of a Lady

Sabbadini

Bague diamants | Diamond ring

July 22, 03:30 PM GMT

7,000 - 12,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

Sabbadini | Bague diamants

Sabbadini | Diamond ring

De forme dôme, ornée de deux diamants taille ancienne en serti clos dans un entourage pavé de diamants taille brillant, tour de doigt 54, signée Sabbadini, poinçons italiens et français d'import pour l'or18K (750°/00), poids brut 16.13 g.

Of bombé design, collet-set with two circular-cut diamonds within a surround of pavé-set brilliant-cut diamonds, size 54, signed Sabbadini, Italian and French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 16.13 grams.