Design Mid-Season

Design Mid-Season

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 6. La danseuse aux serpents, 1914.

Paul Landowski

La danseuse aux serpents, 1914

September 29, 01:06 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

Paul Landowski

patinated bronze

Signed p. landowski, numbered N°5 and with the foundry mark L. GATTI FONDEUR CIRE PERDUE on the base

height : 17 1/8 in.

Paul Landowski

bronze patiné

Signé p. landowski, numéroté N°5 avec la marque du fondeur L. GATTI FONDEUR CIRE PERDUE sur la base

hauteur : 43,6 cm

Artist's family, thence by descent
Private collection, France

Famille de l'artiste, puis par descendance
Collection privée, France