Daniel Cordier, Collection privée

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 277. Meeresfahrt der Najaden.

Ursula Schultze-Bluhm

Meeresfahrt der Najaden

May 5, 04:33 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Ursula Schultze-Bluhm

1921 - 1999

Meeresfahrt der Najaden

signed and dated 1961; signed, dated 1961 and titled on the reverse

110 x 129 cm; 43 5/16 x 50 13/16 in.

Executed in 1961.

Ursula Schultze-Bluhm

1921 - 1999

Meeresfahrt der Najaden

signé et daté 1961; signé, daté 1961 et titré au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1961.

Daniel Cordier Collection