Daniel Cordier, Collection privée

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 129. Le jour de l'assassinat (i) ; Surprise (ii) [2 works].

Yolande Fièvre

Le jour de l'assassinat (i) ; Surprise (ii) [2 works]

May 5, 02:09 PM GMT

400 - 500 EUR

Yolande Fièvre

1907 - 1982

i: titled on the reverse

ii: signed and dated 1959; titled on the reverse

i, ii: mixed media in an artist's frame

i; 38 x 46 cm; 15 x 18⅛in.; ii: 46 x 38 cm; 18⅛x 15 in.

ii: Executed in 1959.

Yolande Fièvre

1907 - 1982

i: titré au dos

technique mixte dans cadre de l'artiste

ii: signé et daté 1959; titré au dos

Exécuté en 1959.

Daniel Cordier Collection