Daniel Cordier, Collection privée

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 65. Bowery.

May 5, 01:05 PM GMT

12,000 - 18,000 EUR

Dado

1933 - 2010

Bowery

signed and dated 62

oil on paper laid on board

76 x 551 cm; 30 x 217 in.

Executed in 1962.

Dado

1933 - 2010

Bowery

signé et daté 62

huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

Exécuté en 1962.

76 x 551 cm; 30 x 217 in.