Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 195. Scène de plage.

Property from the Rambaud Collection

André Maire

Scène de plage

July 8, 02:35 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

André Maire

1898 - 1984

Scène de plage

signed and dated 1971

oil on masonite

60,5 x 64 cm ; 23⅞ x 25¼ in.

Painted in 1971.

Provenant de la Collection Rambaud

André Maire

1898 - 1984

Scène de plage

signé et daté 1971

huile sur isorel

60,5 x 64 cm ; 23⅞ x 25¼ in.

Peint en 1971.

Galerie Charles, Paris
Rambaud Collection, Paris