Contemporary Curated

Contemporary Curated

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 130. Alan Bay.

Dominique Grisor

Alan Bay

July 8, 01:30 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

Dominique Grisor

n. 1947

Alan Bay

signed and dated 95; signed, titles and dated 1995 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

100 x 80,5 cm; 39⅜x 31 11/16 in.

Executed in 1995.

Dominique Grisor

n. 1947

Alan Bay

signé et daté 95; signé, titré et daté 1995 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1995.