Contemporary Art | Milan
Contemporary Art | Milan
Tramatura con cerchio
December 15, 04:52 PM GMT
8,000 - 12,000 EUR
Emilio Scanavino
1922 - 1986
Tramatura con cerchio
signed; signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1976 on the reverse
oil on canvas laid on board
(firmato; firmato, intitolato, iscritto e datato 1976 sul retro
olio su tela applicata su tavola)
cm 80x80; inches 31.49 by 31.49
Framed: 82,2x82,2x4; inches 32.36 by 32.36 by 1.57
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here
Artstudio, Rome
Private collection, Italy
Roberto Sanesi, Le presenze di Scanavino - Scanavino, in “Maestri Contemporanei”, n. 29, Milan 1981, n. 4, illustrated
Scanavino, la memoria del tempo, Milan 1986, p. 48, n. 45, illustrated
Giorgina Graglia Scanavino, Carlo Pirovano, Scanavino. Catalogo generale, vol. II, Milan 2000, p. 606-607, n. 1975 76, illustrated (with wrong date - con data errata)