Contemporary Art | Milan

Contemporary Art | Milan

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 68. Tramatura con cerchio.

Emilio Scanavino

Tramatura con cerchio

December 15, 04:52 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Emilio Scanavino

1922 - 1986

Tramatura con cerchio

signed; signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1976 on the reverse

oil on canvas laid on board

(firmato; firmato, intitolato, iscritto e datato 1976 sul retro

olio su tela applicata su tavola)

cm 80x80; inches 31.49 by 31.49

Framed: 82,2x82,2x4; inches 32.36 by 32.36 by 1.57

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here

Artstudio, Rome

Private collection, Italy

Roberto Sanesi, Le presenze di Scanavino - Scanavino, in “Maestri Contemporanei”, n. 29, Milan 1981, n. 4, illustrated

Scanavino, la memoria del tempo, Milan 1986, p. 48, n. 45, illustrated

Giorgina Graglia Scanavino, Carlo Pirovano, Scanavino. Catalogo generale, vol. II, Milan 2000, p. 606-607, n. 1975 76, illustrated (with wrong date - con data errata)