Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 249. Two Chinese embroidered fragments, 18th century.

Two Chinese embroidered fragments, 18th century

March 17, 02:53 PM GMT

400 - 600 EUR

decorated with dragons on blue background. One "Kesi" woven panel, another with silk and metallic threads

Haut. 27 cm, larg. 13,5 cm; Haut. 30 cm, larg. 51 cm

(2)

Deux petits fragments de broderies chinoises, XVIIIème siècle

à décor de dragons sur fond bleu. Un panneau de "Kesi" tissé (fixé à l'angle du panneau de lin), l'autre en soie brodée et fils métalliques (monté)

(2)