Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session II
March 17, 02:53 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
Two Chinese embroidered fragments, 18th century
decorated with dragons on blue background. One "Kesi" woven panel, another with silk and metallic threads
Haut. 27 cm, larg. 13,5 cm; Haut. 30 cm, larg. 51 cm
(2)
Deux petits fragments de broderies chinoises, XVIIIème siècle
à décor de dragons sur fond bleu. Un panneau de "Kesi" tissé (fixé à l'angle du panneau de lin), l'autre en soie brodée et fils métalliques (monté)
(2)