Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session II
March 17, 04:11 PM GMT
400 - 600 EUR
Set of eighteen embroidered fragments, 17th century and later
including lampas, taffeta and brocade (wear, tears and sunstroke)
(18)
_________________________________________________________________________
Ensemble de dix-huit fragments de textiles, XVIIème siècle et postérieur
comprenant des lampas, taffetas et brocart (usures et déchirures, insolation)
(18)