Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session II

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 246. A floral silk and metallic threads embroidery fragment, Italy or Spain, 18th century.

A floral silk and metallic threads embroidery fragment, Italy or Spain, 18th century

March 17, 02:45 PM GMT

500 - 1,000 EUR

we join five embroidered panels, 18th century and later (wear and sunstroke)

Haut. 30 cm, larg. 92,5 cm

Fragment de broderie florale en soie et fils métalliques, Italie ou Espagne, XVIIIème siècle

on y joint cinq panneaux de textiles, XVIIIème siècle et postérieur (usures et décoloration)

Haut. 30 cm, larg. 92,5 cm