Collection Pierre Le-Tan, Session I

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 69. Vue de ville.

20th Century School

Vue de ville

March 16, 05:55 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

20th Century School

Vue de ville

indistinctly signed and numbered 5. (lower left)

watercolour and gouache on paper

45 x 33,9 cm; 17¾ x 13⅜ in.

Ecole du XXe siècle

Vue de ville

indistinctement signé et numéroté 5. (en bas à gauche)

aquarelle et gouache sur papier

45 x 33,9 cm; 17¾ x 13⅜ in.

Please note that the description of this lot is : 20th Century School, Vue de ville, indistinctly signed and numbered 5. (lower left), watercolour and gouache on paper. Please also note that the new estimate is 500-700 euros and that there is no Artist's Resale Right on this lot. Veuillez noter que la description de ce lot est : Ecole du XXe siècle, Vue de ville, indistinctement signé et numéroté 5. (en bas à gauche), aquarelle et gouache sur papier. Veuillez également noter que la nouvelle estimation est 500-700 euros et que le droit de suite ne s'applique pas sur ce lot.