Claude H. Sorbac : la collection d’une vie, René Lalique
Deux broches or et argent, "Victoires Ailées" | Two gold and silver brooches, 'Winged Victories'
December 17, 02:32 PM GMT
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
René Lalique | Deux broches or et argent, "Victoires Ailées"
René Lalique | Two gold and silver brooches, 'Winged Victories'
Chacune de forme ronde, ornée d'une Victoire ailée de profil, diamètre 31 mm environ, signées Lalique, poinçons français pour l'argent (800°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître pour René Lalique, poids brut 13.34 g (or) et 14.72 g (argent), écrin signé Lalique.
Each of circular design, depicting a winged Victory in profile, diameter approximately 31mm, signed Lalique, French assay mark for silver and 18 carat gold, maker's marks for René Lalique, gross weight 13.34 grams (gold) and 14.72 grams (silver), fitted case stamped Lalique.